HealthWellnessHerbal SupplementsPlum Flower
Scutellaria Root, Huang Qin, Skullcap Root, Cut 1 lb, Plum Flower, Bulk Herbs

Scutellaria Root, Huang Qin, Skullcap Root, Cut 1 lb, Plum Flower, Bulk Herbs

by Plum Flower

Is This Your Brand?

Description

Skullcap Root, Cut

Origin: China

Chinese Name: Huang Qin

Certificate of Analysis Available Upon Request.; GMP Compliant (Good Manufacturing Practices); Manufacturer Sealed Packaging; Lab Tested Herbs

Caution: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Caution should be taken if deficiency-cold in spleen and stomach.

Other Names: Scutellaria Root, Scullcap Root, Baical Skullcap Root, Radix Scutellariae Baicalensis, Scute, Scutellaria

Package Size: 500 grams (1.1 lb.)

Other Ingredients: None

Botanical Name: Scutellaria baicalensis radix

TOP QUESTIONS

No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!
+ Ask a question
Reviews
Be the first to review this item!
Start your review of Scutellaria Root, Huang Qin, Skullcap Root, Cut 1 lb, Plum Flower, Bulk Herbs!
Which variety would you like to review?
Find a variety
Q & A

Looking for your answer?

Be the First to Ask a Question