MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL 100% Pure / Natural / Refined / Undiluted for Face, Body, Hair and ...
Botanical Beauty Meadowfoam Seed oil is used on skin, hair, body and nails. Meadowfoam Seed Oil is considered to be one of the natural antioxidant oils to slow down premature aging and to reduce the formation of wrinkles, and scars with amazing skin softening and moisturizing properties. Meadowfoam Seed Oil has a waxy texture, which is very similar to jojoba oil, and it is used in many balms, lotions and creams. It can be used to soothe burns, blisters, dry skin, acne, psoriasis, eczema, wrinkles and is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin. Meadowfoam Seed oil properties effectively repair damaged hair. Meadowfoam Seed oil helps to keep nails strong and healthy and keep cuticles soft and manageable. It is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it silky smooth without the greasy feeling, making it one of the best kept secrets in the Cosmetic, Skin Care, Lip Care, Hair Care, Massage and Aromatherapy. Directions: • FOR FACE: A few drops are sufficient to apply on the whole face. It is usually applied at night as a moisturizing agent. It can also be used as a base for make-up for all skin types (except for oily). • FOR HAIR: Gently massage and rub the oil on the scalp or add to your own favorite shampoo or conditioner. • FOR FACE & BODY: Just mix a few drops of Meadowfoam Seed Oil with your favorite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoo, face mask, sunscreen products and various lip balms. • FOR NAILS: Rub 1 -2 drops of Meadowfoam Seed Oil into nails and cuticles. It will increase the softness of cuticles and strengthen the nails. • LIP CARE: Use it as a lip plumper after exfoliate your lips. • EYE LASHES: apply and leave it on overnight. It will hydrate your lashes and encourage them to grow, making your lashes look longer and thicker. • You will love this Oil.
MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is award-winning for its use within personal care, spa and aroma therapeutic applications. What is MEADOWFOAM OIL used for - Due to its rapid absorption it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, body scrubs, hair care and massage products. Meadowfoam Seed Oil is considered to have natural UV protecting properties and often appears as an ingredient in natural sunscreen formulations.; MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is 100 PURE/ UNDILUTED / REFINED with no chemicals or synthetic solvents. No fillers, additives or artificial fragrances added. Non toxic, does not clog the pores. Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling. Not tested on Animals, DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.; MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL SKIN BENEFITS - It is very beneficial for plumping, firming softening and moisturizing the skin. Suitable for all skin types, also for dry/ flaky / chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. MEADOWFOAM OIL helps damaged skin like ACNE, PSORIASIS, ECZEMA, DERMATITIS, SUNBURN, STRETCH MARKS, BURNS, CUTS, SCARS, ACNE AND CELLULITE.; MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL helps for DRY, DAMAGED HAIR, DRY SCALP AND BRITTLE NAILS. MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is a highly penetrating emollient oil, absorbs easily into the skin.; LIP CARE - Use it as a lip plumper after exfoliate your lips. Eye lashes - apply and leave it on overnight. It will hydrate your lashes and encourage them to grow, making your lashes look longer and thicker.
Top Questions No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!
MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL 100% Pure / Natural / Refined / Undiluted for Face, Body, Hair and Nail Care. 4 Fl.oz.- 120 ml.
Be the first to review this item!
Start your review of MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL 100% Pure / Natural / Refined / Undiluted for Face, Body, Hair and Nail Care. 4 Fl.oz.- 120 ml.!
How would you rate this product?
Did you forget to choose a rating for your review?
Q & A
Be the First to Ask a Question