Woah there, it looks like your browser is out of date.

To get the best experience, please update your browser.

Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.

Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic G...

BY NONE

Description

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata * Plant Part: Resin * Extraction Method: Steam Distilled * Origin: India * Description: The Frankincense tree originates from the Middle East, and is small with abundant pinnacle leaves. Frankincense resin begins as a milky-white sticky liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when it's cut, healing the wound. The resin is then distilled producing the precious oil* Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid* Common Uses: The therapeutic properties include use as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, digestive, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant. Frankincense is said to help rejuvenate the aging skin, and is effective with bacterial and fungal infections. The anti-inflammatory property of this oil is reputed to be an effective treatment for joint pain and arthritis. Frankincense can also be used as an insect repellent and is also widely used in cosmetics and soap manufacturing. It has a grounding aroma, and often used in meditation. The scent of Frankincense is stimulating, helps in overcoming stress and despair, elevating the mind, and is also believed to encourage a meditative state, bringing balance and peace to individuals* Consistency: Medium * Note: Base * Strength of Aroma: Medium * Blends well with: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh and Vanilla* Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance* History: Frankincense is widely known since biblical times. It is believed it was brought back to Europe by Frankish Crusaders (Frank-incense). Its resin is known as olibanum. Frankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research* Cautions: Avoid use during pregnancy. see more...

Top Questions No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!

Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.
Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.
Reviews (0)
Q&A (0)
Leave a Review
REVIEWS
Be the first to review this item!

Start your review of Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.!

How would you rate this product?
Did you forget to choose a rating for your review?
Q & A

Looking for
your answer?

Be the First to Ask a Question

Sign up to join our community!

BackInfluenster Cashback
Frankincense serrata Essential Oil. 100 ml (3.3 oz) 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade.

Please confirm your email.
If you have an existing Ebates account, make sure to enter your Ebates email

6 characters minimum. Password must consist of letters, at least 1 number and 1 special character.