Woah there, it looks like your browser is out of date.

To get the best experience, please update your browser.

AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4

AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4

BY NONE

Product Description

I/O Expansions Number of SFP Slots: 1 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Miscellaneous Device Supported PC Platform Supported PC Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3x Green Compliant Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS Network & Communication Network Technology: 1000Base-LX InfiniBand: No Physical Characteristics Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz Form Factor: Plug-in Card Height: 5.2" Width: 0.9" Depth: 4.7" Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year Interfaces/Ports Host Interface: PCI Express x4 USB: No Network (RJ-45): No Serial Port: No Ethernet AUI: No XJACK: No PoE (RJ-45) Port: No General Information Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCIE-1SFP Manufacturer Website Address: http://www. addoncomputer.com Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com Product Model: ADD-PCIE-1SFP Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4 Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com I/O Expansions Expansion Slot Type: SFP Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 see more...

Top Questions No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!

AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4
AddOn Gigabit Ethernet NIC Card with 1 Open SFP Slot PCIe x4
Reviews (0)
Q&A (0)
Leave a Review

Join now to gain access to over 20 million product reviews, free full size samples, and the latest product news.

Get Started

Are you a Brand or Agency? Contact Us