Woah there, it looks like your browser is out of date.

To get the best experience, please update your browser.

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+

BY NONE

Product Description

Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: QSFP+ Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www. addoncomputer.com Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com Product Name: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+ Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com I/O Expansions Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-SR4 Memory Miscellaneous Compatibility MSA Compliant Cisco Networking Products: Nexus 2000 Series Switches Nexus 3000 Series Switches Nexus 6000 Series Switches Nexus 7000 Series Switches Catalyst 6500 Series Switches ASR 9000 Series Routers Green Compliant Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Form Factor: Hot-swappable Power Description Storage Processor & Chipset Management & Protocols Reliability Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Warranty see more...

Top Questions No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+
AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+
Reviews (0)
Q&A (0)
Buy on Jet.com
REVIEWS
Be the first to review this item!

Start your review of AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+!

How would you rate this product?
Did you forget to choose a rating for your review?
Q & A

Looking for
your answer?

Be the First to Ask a Question

Join now to gain access to over 14 million product reviews, free full size samples, and the latest product news.

Get Started

Are you a Brand or Agency? Contact Us