Benefits Of Ferulic Acid: Ferulic acid (FA) is found in the leaves and seeds of most plants, especially in the brans of grasses such as rice, wheat and oats. It has Strong Antioxidant properties that make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics. Chemically reactive molecules known as free radicals are produced as byproducts of normal biochemical processes. Once produced, they are capable of damaging almost any biological structure they contact. Our cells are prone to free radical damage. In skin, this damage can be perceived as aging. Ferulic acid is excellent at neutralizing free radicals, especially the free radicals known as "superoxide", "hydroxyl radical" and "nitric oxide". It also acts synergistically with other antioxidants to increase their efficacy. Interestingly, Ferulic Acid's antioxidant activity is boosted by exposure to UV light, indicating it may be helpful in protecting skin fro sun damage. Maximum anti-aging results - better than any one antioxidant alone Neutralizes free radical damage and protects against oxidative stress - the factors that lead to premature aging, loss of elasticity, and hyperpigmentation Once absorbed, can't be washed or rubbed off - excellent for use in conjunction with suncreens
Â· Ferulic C E contains 15 percent pure L Ascorbic acid and one percent Alpha Tocopherol.; Â· Ferulic + CE is a product that uses antioxidant rich ingredients to help improve your skin. It's the best way to protect against photoaging by using antioxidants to neutralize free radicals.; Â· In addition to this unmatched anti oxidant protection Ferulic CE helps build collagen.
Top Questions No one has asked a question yet! Be the first!
Be the first to review this item!
Start your review of Доступ Запрещен!!
How would you rate this product?
Did you forget to choose a rating for your review?
Q & A
Be the First to Ask a Question